Ernesto Morales - Equinox

Ernesto Morales - Equinox

November 30, 2016 – February 23, 2017

Ewerdt Hilgemann: Eight Works

Ewerdt Hilgemann: Eight Works

This is the inaugural show at our Salt Point, NY location

October 8 – December 31, 2016

Gallery Artists: Autumn Exhibition

Gallery Artists: Autumn Exhibition

This will be the inaugural exhibition of our New Location at 360 Riverside Drive, Apt. 8 A. NYC 10025

September 29 – November 23, 2016

TRAVERSE: An Exhibition Curated by Rebecca Bird, Peter Bonner and Farideh Sakhaiefar

TRAVERSE: An Exhibition Curated by Rebecca Bird, Peter Bonner and Farideh Sakhaiefar

2/17/2016 to 3/24/2016

Winter Show: Works on Paper, Plexiglas and Photographs ::

Winter Show: Works on Paper, Plexiglas and Photographs ::

Bird, Bonner, Bosque, Brownbill, Cunnigham, Davis

Jelen, Johnson, Judd, Mette Larsen, Morales, Sakhaiefar, Tittmann, Zapkus

January 13 – February 13, 2016

Tom Judd: The Myth of the Frontier

Tom Judd: The Myth of the Frontier

EXTENDED :: OPEN Dec. 28 and Dec. 31

November 18 – December 31, 2015

Liene Bosquê: Dismissed Traces

Liene Bosquê: Dismissed Traces

October 14 – November 14, 2015

Rebecca Bird: SYMMETRY

Rebecca Bird: SYMMETRY

September 9 – October 10, 2015

Annual Summer Exhibition

Annual Summer Exhibition

July 22 – August 26, 2015

Farideh Sakhaeifar: Sacrosanct

Farideh Sakhaeifar: Sacrosanct

May 27 – July 17, 2015

Kes Zapkus: Paintings and Drawings

Kes Zapkus: Paintings and Drawings

March 25 – May 23, 2015

Peter Bonner: White Turning

Peter Bonner: White Turning

February 11 – March 21, 2015

Winter Drawing Show

Winter Drawing Show

January 14 – February 7, 2015

Nicolette Jelen

Nicolette Jelen

November 19 – December 31, 2014

John Cunningham

John Cunningham

November 19 – December 31, 2014

Moments in a Stream - an Afterimage of Park Avenue

Moments in a Stream - an Afterimage of Park Avenue

Ewerdt Hilgemann: New Sculptures and Studies for Park Avenue: Photographs by Clara von Aich

October 15 – November 15, 2014

Urban Formalities: Paula DeLuccia and Liv Mette Larsen

Urban Formalities: Paula DeLuccia and Liv Mette Larsen

Opening reception September 17

September 10 – October 11, 2014

Summer Show: New York State and Stories

Summer Show: New York State and Stories

August 6 – 22, 2014

Gatekeeper: Liene Bosquê, Sinta Tantra, Kate Gilmore

Gatekeeper: Liene Bosquê, Sinta Tantra, Kate Gilmore

June 25 – July 26, 2014

War Stories: Nin Brudermann, Gregory Green, Mika Mattila, Alfredo Marinez, Steve Mumford, Farideh Sakhaeifar, Piers Secunda, Trevor Paglen

War Stories: Nin Brudermann, Gregory Green, Mika Mattila, Alfredo Marinez, Steve Mumford, Farideh Sakhaeifar, Piers Secunda, Trevor Paglen

Curated by Anthony Haden Guest

May 14 – June 21, 2014

Homeland: Tom Judd and Rebecca Bird

Homeland: Tom Judd and Rebecca Bird

March 26 – May 10, 2014

Gail Goldsmith

Gail Goldsmith

Everyday Weapons

February 19 – March 22, 2014

Richard Barnet

Richard Barnet

Times and Places

February 19 – March 22, 2014

Sally Tittmann

Sally Tittmann

Requiem

January 15 – February 15, 2014